Read the Beforeitsnews.com story here. Advertise at Before It's News here.
[…] 5 U.S.C. 7311 which explicitly makes it a federal criminal offense for anyone employed in the United States Government to “advocate the overthrow of our constitutional form of government”.

      18 U.S.C. 1918 PROVIDES PENALTIES FOR VIOLATION OF OATH OF OFFICE described in 5 U.S.C. 7311 which include: (1) REMOVAL FROM OFFICE AND; (2) CONFINEMENT OR A FINE.

      The definition of “advocate” is further specified in Executive Order 10450 which for the purposes of enforcement supplements 5 U.S.C. 7311.

      Executive Order 10450 provision SPECIFIES IT IS A VIOLATION OF U.S.C. 7311 FOR ANY PERSON TAKING THE OATH OF OFFICE TO ADVOCATE “THE ALTERATION… OF THE FORM OF THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES BY UNCONSTITUTIONAL MEANS.”

      Our form of government is defined by the Constitution of the United States.